Disclaimer and Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

Sirius Health, and any agent, officer, or employee of Sirius Health (collectively "Sirius Health"), does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any of the information, content or advertisements (collectively "the Information") displayed, contained on, distributed through, or linked, downloaded or accessed from this website ("the Service"), nor the quality of any products, information or other materials displayed, purchased, obtained or used by you as a result of the Information in connection with the Service.
You hereby acknowledge that any reliance upon any Information shall be at your Sole Risk. Sirius Health reserves the right, in its sole discretion without any obligation, to make improvements to, or correct any errors or omissions in any part of the Service or the Information.
The Information and Service are provided by Sirius Health on an "as is" basis, and Sirius Health expressly disclaims any and all warranties expressed or implied including without limitation any warranties for fitness for a particular purpose with respect to the Information or the Service. In no event shall Sirius Health be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive or consequential damages whatsoever with respect to the Information and the Service.

Privacy Policy

Sirius Health is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of personal information. All personal information that is collected by the Sirius Health, whether through this website (siriushealth.ca) or by other means, is managed according to the Saskatchewan Local Authority Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

Automatic Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Sirius Health web servers automatically collect and store the following information from its websites:
  • The Internet Protocol (IP) Address and domain name used for the computer accessing the website;
  • The type of browser and operating system;
  • The date and time of the visit and;
  • The web pages or services accessed.
Information collected automatically is maintained in a secure environment. Summary reports will be used for purposes such as assessing system performance, improving web services and website management. As per the data use policy, Sirius Health will not use this data for other purposes, unless required to do so as part of an internal investigation or other law enforcement purpose.
The Sirius Health website may distribute a small file to your browser, called a "cookie". Such files allow us to provide you with personalized information on your future visits to our websites; they are not used for any other purpose. If you wish, you may change the settings on your web browser to deny cookies or to warn you when cookies will be deposited.
In order to improve website performance and user experience, the Sirius Health website uses a third party web analytics service that stores information outside of Canada where it may not receive the same privacy protection it receives in Canada. Summary reports will be used to improve usability on our sites and to help support the online needs of visitors.

Information Provided Voluntarily in Email and Web Forms

Some personal information, including but not limited to name and e-mail address, may be provided voluntarily by users of the Sirius Health website to request services such as newsletter sign up, image download, online surveys and other similar services
Personal information provided voluntarily in an e-mail or by filling out a form will be used only for internal purposes such as responding to your message. This information may also be shared with our customer service representatives, Webmaster, Web Administrator or other employees as a means to continually improve customer service.

Information Provided Voluntarily in Email and Web Forms

The Sirius Health website contains links to other sites. While Sirius Health endeavours to link to other sites that have similar high standards and respect for privacy, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other sites.

More Information

Questions or concerns regarding our management of this privacy statement may be directed to:
Sirius Health Inc.
105 - 412 Avenue C South
Saskatoon, SK, S7K 5N7
Google Reviews for Sirius Health

Google

five star review (27)
TripAdvisor Reviews for Sirius Health

TripAdvisor

five star review (22)
Facebook Reviews for Sirius Health

Facebook

five star review (11)
WellnessLiving Reviews for Sirius Health

WellnessLiving

five star review (6)